Live-StreamLive TimingRace Results

[email protected]045 860 200Contact Us

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY DIGITAL-MOTORSPORTS.COM

Results & Standings

Welcome to the Results & Standings section of the ICCR website. Here you can find the current standings for each class that competes at ICCR events. Simply press the name of the class you wish to view the standings for and the table will appear.

Formula Vee

Selco.ie Formula Vee National Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11DropTotal
1. Anthony Cross (#1)201717201214202020171426165
2. Tim Murray (#37)DNF111414201011DNF1420170131
3. Jordan Kelly (#99)101220DNFDNF1117101214200126
4. Gavin Buckley (#3)1410817617141717DNF106124
5. Jack Byrne (#97)17811111720101111121118121
6. Dan Polley (#17)DNF2012914121214DNFDNF120105
7. Robert Fleming (#9)97101092972114476
8. Owen Kelly (#54)119DNF81185910DNFDNF071
9. Donal Downey (#43)DNFDNF9DNF797DNF978056
10. Anthony Conway (#115)4245488757252
11. Sean McCallion (#40)6474546DNF86050
12. Michael O’Callaghan (#85)86DNF78DNFDNF 10 039
13. Andy Keogh (#83)51523DNFDNF2862034
14. Garry Newsome (#16)      612  9027
15. Mark Reade (#45)1214         026
16. David O’Loughlin (#78)  DNSDNS10  69DNF025
17. Colin Lewis (#6)DNFDNF1125545023
18. Colm O’Loghlen (#86)23331413020
19. Trevor Delaney (#66)  DNF12DNF7     019
20. Eamonn Thornton (#38)DNSDNS64531   019
21. Jonathan Hollywood (#88)  DNFDNF6DNF343DNF016
22. Mark Sheppard (#44)75         012
23. Ger Byrne (#157)  DNF6      DNF06
24. James Sheppard (#36)DNF321  DNFDNF 06
25. Oliver Devlin (#18)1  3206
26. Brendan Ellis (#114)3DNF2DNFDNF05
27. Patrick Sheppard (#48)1  1103
28. Conor Molloy (#95)DNSDNS         00
29. James Kent (#49)DNSDNS       00
30. Graham Carroll (#42)DNFDNS  DNF   00
31. Jonathan Mannix (#11)DNF   00
32. Norman May (#64)  DNFDNF00
33. Paul Heavey (#26)          DNF00
VWSpares.ie Formula Vee B Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11DropTotal
1. Jordan Kelly (#99)222225DNFDNF2525252222250213
2. Tim Murray (#37)DNF202225252222DNF2525220208
3. Robert Fleming (#9)201820222018202213201629180
4. Sean McCallion (#40)1816181818111820DNF162011162
5. Colin Lewis (#6)DNF14DNF16161416181814180144
6. Oliver Devlin (#18)161316141312  1412140124
7. David O’Loughlin (#78)  DNSDNS2216  2018DNF076
8. Jonathan Hollywood (#88)    DNF20DNF161613DNF065
9. Mark Reade (#45)2525         050
10. Graham Carroll (#42)DNFDNS  141314DNF   041
11. Ger Byrne (#157)  DNF20      DNF020
12. Paul Heavey (#26)          DNF00
Motorsport.ie Star of Tomorrow Formula Vee Rookie Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11DropTotal
1. Owen Kelly (#54)2525DNF252522202525DNFDNF0192
2. Anthony Conway (#115)161618201318252218182229177
3. Donal Downey (#43)DNFDNF25 202522DNF2222250161
4. Andy Keogh (#83)1814201616DNFDNF182020180160
5. Colm O’Loghlen (#86)13181118916162014162020151
6. Michael O’Callaghan (#85)2222DNF222213DNFDNF 25 0126
7. Patrick Sheppard (#48)121213121112  1612180118
8. Eamonn Thornton (#38)DNSDNS221318201816   0107
9. Brendan Ellis (#114)14DNF14111211DNF141214DNF0102
10. Norman May (#64)  DNF8810141311DNF16080
11. Jonathan Mannix (#11)1111101010DNF  1313 078
12. James Sheppard (#36)DNF1316141414  DNFDNF 071
13. Mark Sheppard (#44)2020         040
14. James Kent (#49)DNSDNS129       021

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Formula Vee class page.

Positions are provisional until the conclusion of all technical eligibility checks

Formula Sheane

2021 Formula Sheane Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalInc Drop
1. Philip SheaneDNF20172020DNF202017172012183183
2. Derek RoddyDNSDNS20171720171720141417173173
3. Richard Kearney1417DNSDNSDNSDNS141414201720130130
4. Kark Keenan171214141217DNFDNS    8686
5. Paul McLoughlin2014        DNF144848
6. Brendan CarrDNF11        12112121
2021 Formula Sheane Scholarship Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TotalInc Drop
1. Chris Dunne108111214121110101199127110
2. Ritchie Adams129101111DNF101111101010115106
3. Tom Foley9DNS121010141212DNF12  9191

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Formula Sheane class page.

Historics

2021 Championship Table – George Mangan Trophy
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
1. Bill Griffon (#7)222017122017    108
2. Bernard Foley (#21)20172017      74
3. Johnny Flynn (#42)  12201722    71
4. Wolfgang Schnittger (#72)12149 1220    67
5. Jackie Cochrane (#-)  1192212    54
6. Mark Russell (#10)  2222      44
7. Ken McAvoy (#87) 22714      43
8. Edwin Rynhart (#-)  10 1414    38
9. Sean Murray (#-)  581111    35
10. Gareth Thompson (#-)  1411      25
11. Conor Cooke (#49)1112        23
12. Eddie Kinirons (#999)14 8       22
13. Colin Grant (#414)17         17
14. Seamus Hobbs (#-)  610      16
2021 Championship Table – Impact Ireland Metals Scratch Trophy
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
1. Bill Griffon (#7)202014142020    108
2. Bernard Foley (#21)22222022      86
3. Jackie Cochrane (#-)  22172222    83
4. Wolfgang Schnittger (#72)12179 1414    66
5. Johnny Flynn (#42)  10111717    55
6. Gareth Thompson (#-)  1720      37
7. Sean Murray (#-)  581111    35
8. Edwin Rynhart (#-)  7 1212    31
9. Ken McAvoy (#87) 1469      29
10. Eddie Kinirons (#999)14 11       25
11. Mark Russell (#10)  1212      24
12. Conor Cooke (#49)1112        23
13. Seamus Hobbs (#-)  810      18
14. Colin Grant (#414)17         17

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Historics class page.

ITCC

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10PoleFlAdjTotal
1. Ulick Burke2020162017142020202082 197
2. Stephen Traub00201720201217170 6 129
3. Stephen Martin7989991412814   99
4. Colin Morris911910101111000   71
5. Alan Healy000811171701102 660
6. Jay O Reilly17171211000000 2 59
7. Robert Savage00171414120000   57
8. Brent Hughes6100012100090   47
9. Paul Twomey8DNS0000001417   39
10. Tony Gallagher141400000000   28
11. Alan Donnelly000000101400   24
11. Cathal Ward000000001212   24
13. Pat Masterson101200000000   22
13. Garreth Hayden001012000000   22
15. Brian Sexton00110020000   13
16. Adrian Dunne12DNF00000000   12
17. David Flynn11DNF00000000   11

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the ITCC class page.

SEAT Supercup

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12DropTotal
1. Shane Murphy (#970)12111211111181112111288122
2. Neill Tohill (#14)6686688355811080
3. Barry English (#10)886DNF86DNSDNS886DNF058
4. Brian Berry (#33)DNSDNS58153644DNSDNS036
5. Ger Tohill (#18)DNF545DNSDNS45DNSDNSDNSDNS023
6. Sam Mansfield (#17)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS5466DNSDNS021
7. Alex Denning (#3)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS108DNSDNSDNSDNS018

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the SEAT Supercup class page.

BOSS Ireland

Finnstown Castle Hotel Formula BOSS Ireland Championship (Overall)
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12DropsTotal
1. Mullins Sylvie917DNS202020DNF20171711170168
2. Faherty Fergus12149101417DNF91212DNF200129
3. Roche Michael178DNSDNS9DNF1412141420120120
4. Matheson Eamon14125512DNF101071079596
5. Gaughran AaronDNFDNS171717DNF171411DNSDNSDNS093
6. Greenan TonyDNSDNS14121114DNSDNSDNF111710089
7. Faherty Daniel8997DNFDNS9889911087
8. O’Connell PaulDNFDNS20DNFDNSDNS20DNF2020DNSDNS080
9. Gaughran Tom111181151077DNFDNS8DNF078
10. Connolly MichaelDNFDNS10981212DNS6514DNF076
11. Doherty RolandDNSDNS4DNF69861071214076
12. Fildes JonathanDNFDNS1214DNF11DNF17DNF6DNSDNS060
13. O’Connell Gerard2020DNS6DNSDNSDNFDNFDNSDNSDNSDNS046
14. Dwyer Peter1010787DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS042
15. Rabbitt ShaneDNSDNS11DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS9810DNF038
16. Robinson NoelDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS1111DNFDNSDNSDNS022
17. Graham GaryDNSDNSDNSDNS48DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS012
18. Mansfield SamDNSDNSDNFDNF10DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS010
19. Daly DanDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
20. Daly JohnDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
21. Griffin DonalDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
22. Hynes ColmDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
23. Rabbitt BarryDNSDNSDNSDNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
Finnstown Castle Hotel Formula BOSS Ireland 1 Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12DropsTotal
1. Mullins SylvieDNSDNSDNS202020DNF20171717200151
2. Matheson Eamon171710817DNF1414141412178146
3. Connolly MichaelDNFDNS1411111417DNF121120DNF0110
4. Goughran Tom141412129111212DNFDNS14DNF0110
5. Fildes JonathanDNFDNS1717DNF12DNF17DNF12DNSDNS075
6. Greenan TonyDNSDNS20141417DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS065
7. O’Connell PaulDNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS20DNF2020DNSDNS060
8. Dwyer Peter1212111010DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS055
9. O’Connell Gerard2020DNS9DNSDNSDNFDNFDNSDNSDNSDNS049
10. Mansfield SamDNSDNSDNFDNF12DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS012
11. Daly DanDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
12. Daly JohnDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
13. Griffin DonalDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
14. Hynes ColmDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
15. Gaughran AaronDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00
Finnstown Castle Hotel Formula BOSS Ireland 2 Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12DropsTotal
1. Faherty Fregus171712171720DNF121717DNF200166
2. Roche Michael2012DNSDNS14DNF1717202020140154
3. Doherty RolandDNSDNS10DNF12171110121014170113
4. Gaughran AaronDNFDNS172020DNF202014DNSDNSDNS0111
5. Faherty Daniel12141114DNFDNS1211101211`120108
6. Rabbitt ShaneDNSDNS14DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS111112DNF048
7. Greenan TonyDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNF141711042
8. Mullins Sylvie1420DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS034
9. Robinson NoelDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS1414DNFDNSDNSDNS028
10. Graham GaryDNSDNSDNSDNS1114DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS025
11. O’Connell PaulDNSDNS20DNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS020
12. Rabbitt BarryDNSDNSDNFDNFDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Formula BOSS Ireland class page.

Fiesta Zetec

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10DropTotal
1. Michael Barrable201721182112211818180172
2. Alan Dawson12129121420141221140131
3. Harry McGovern106112011DNF181414200124
4. Phil LawlessDNF912111314DNF91212092
5. Mark Johnston15DNF1814EXC9122011102089
6. Laurence Whelan776DNF10101011108673
7. Garry Bradley8879DNSDNS111087068
8. Richie Byrne91186DNSDNS65911659
9. Darragh Brennan1214107011DNFDNSDNSDNS054
10. Michael KehoeDNSDNSDNSDNS879766043
11. Kaleb ShanleyDNSDNS2DNF778649043
12. Andy KavanaghEXC1114DNF1718DNFDNSDNSDNS2040
13. James Fleming1720DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS037
14. Bobby TurleyDNSDNS3109DNFDNSDNS75034
15. Kealan NooneDNSDNS45DNSDNS7854033
16. Evan ScallyDNFDNS5867DNSDNSDNSDNS620

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Fiesta Zetec class page.

Positions are provisional until the conclusion of all technical eligibility checks

Fiesta ST

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10DropTotal
1. Graham McDonnell24182413141423DNF24130167
2. Kevin Doran1DNF15172313151812200134
3. Jack Byrne10141120159132011170131
4. Michael Cullen142014141020DNF9DNF140115
5. Eddie PetersonEXC717418818141866100
6. Dave Maguire1910DNSDNS1117711168099
7. Ross Barnes11119971066510079
8. Trevor Farrar991010DNFDNF41097068
9. Max Turley12127DNSDNFDNF9DNF1011457
10. Christopher Grimes JnrDNSDNS689111485052
11. Victor Cullen8DNFDNSDNS8712DNF44043
12. Gordon Kellett34DNF6DNSDNS8873039
13. Darragh McMullen0535DNSDNS1012DNSDNS035
14. Ronan McHale58811DNFDNFDNFDNFDNSDNS032
15. Ryan Nugent7057DNSDNS37DNSDNS029
16. Johnny McCarthy21DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS69018
17. Chris Jones42DNSDNSDNSDNS25DNSDNS013
18. Kian O’Brian66DNSDNSDNSDNSDNFDNFDNSDNS012
19. Simon Deane134EXCDNFDNF5DNFDNSDNS85
20. Wayne LaverickDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS00

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Fiesta ST class page.

Positions are provisional until the conclusion of all technical eligibility checks

Ginetta Juniors

DriverR1 & R2R3 & R4R5 & R6R7 & R8R9 & R10TotalAfter Drop Rounds
1. Seamus Og Martin (#32)41347541
2. Sean McGovern (#8)35367140
3. Ben McFall (#43)28346234
4. Ethan Campbell (#26)24224624
4. Kalum Graffin (#88)22244624
6. Charlotte Fenton (#9)20204020

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Formula Vee class page.

Strykers

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12Total
1. Michael Cullen (#10)212222222122202122222222219
2. Roger Welaratne (#8)  121161218177171714131
3. Adrian Deasy (#87)171717dnf1214  17dnf1417125
4. Des Meehan (#5)12108105612dnf9dnf81191
5. Andy Dalton (#98)111414dns1811    12888
6. Pat Bergin (#50)9849331114510dnf780
7. Kevin McGrath (#13)dnf9111477dnf18dnf101279
8. Colin Marnane (#97)  68104dnf1011119978
9. Stephen Kelly (#47)77dnf689dnf111496dns77
10. Mike Ward (#9)6554  986127668
10. Dominic Ryan (#4)dnfdns77  dnf91014111068
12. Des Bruton (#90)511  14101512  dnfdns67
13. Dave Griffin (#12)1012dnfdns1117      50
14. David Reynolds (#14)1491798      48
14. Vinnie O’Rourke (#72)14dnf1012dnsdns  12dnf  48
16. Stephen Malone (#31)86dnf545      28
17. William Flaherty (#27)4333        13

Positions are provisional until the conclusion of all technical eligibility checks

Irish Supercars

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12DropsTotal
1. Alan Watkins1717  20DNF20DNF202020140148
2. Charlie Linnane14121214121217201414121224141
3. Paul ParrDNF2020201720  DNSDNSDNF200117
4. Gary Corcoran2014  DNF14  171717170116
5. John Newport (Class 2)DNF111112101114DNF121211DNF0104
6. Philip Jones12814171417DNFDNS  14DQ096
7. Padraig Forde (Class 2)1110101111DNSDNSDNS    053
8. Ian NewportDNFDNF17DNF  DNFDNS    017

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Irish Supercars class page.

Future Classics

2021 Super Future Classics Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
1. Aidan Byrne (#82)20201717200    94
2. Paul Flanagan (#33)14122215179    89
3. Kevin Cahill (#44)171414121217    86
4. David Hammond (#23)11101211105    59
5. Donal Culloty (#69)991010710    55
6. Paddy Howley (#22)1318 21      52
7. Gilbert Clancy (#72)779849    44
8. Ger Byrne (#57)55  1121    42
9. Ray Melia (#13)13  6312    34
10. Stephen Healy (#127)887 34    30
11. Daniel McDonnell (#43)    1414    28
12. Eugene McCann (#141)1011        21
13. Darren Foyle (#124)0 8 66    20
14. Finn Gillespie (#5)66 7      19
14. Ken Byrne (#8)    811    19
16. Conor McElmeel (#64)    107    17
17. David Bradley (#404)    5     5
18. Brian Sexton (#9)11        2
15. Mike Dermody (#27)00        0
15. Richard Shattock (#47)0         0
15. Robbie Parks (#111)00        0
2021 Future Classics Championship
DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10Total
1. Donal Culloty (#69)222118212020    122
2. Gilbert Clancy (#72)141514141419    90
3. Stephen Healy (#127)171711 1212    69
4. Darren Foyle (#124)  12 1714    43
5. Niall Maher (#59)  2117      38
5. David Bradley (#404)1212  14     38
7. Finn Gillespie (#5)1111 12      34

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Future Classics class page.

Legends

DriverR1R2R3R4R5R6Total
1. Geoff Richardson (1 – Pro)555350535555  1995
2. Robert Barrable (21 – Pro)390600405570  1965
3. Jamie Moylan (2 – Pro)445520480490  1935
4. Peter Barrable (22 – Pro)530510525365  1930
5. Greg Richardson (24 – Pro)450315475410  1650
6. Derek Hogan (63 – Rookie)370350320350  1390
7. David Yamamoto (50 – Pro)390420220310  1340
8. Gordon Brown (16 – Pro)150145450400  1145
9. Seamus Ryan (4 – Rookie)0410360220  990
10. Owen Lawlor (55 – Rookie)1102553200  685
11. Gary Humphries (5 – Rookie)0039095  485
12. Ivor Greenwood (37 – Pro)470000  470
13. Ian Conroy (55 – Pro)000420  420
14. Rauiri O’Dowd (8 – Rookie)240000  240
15. Ciaran Bergin (12 – Rookie)225000  225

For more detailed information on this classes results for individual races, please visit the Legends class page.